Skip Navigation LinksDistinguished-Members

​Distinguished Members

  
  
  
Edward Cohen, PE, NAECape Canaveral Branch2007
James Fisher, PhD, PESouthwest Branch2012
James Lammie, PE, NAEJacksonville Branch2007
Joel Abrams, DEng, PEPalm Beach Branch2009
Robert Dean, PE, DCEGainesville Branch1995
Robert Desjardins, PE, LSJacksonville Branch2007
Robert Kersten, PhD, PE, DWREEast Central Branch2006
Robert Marini, PE, NAESouthwest Branch2007
Stuart Walesh, PhD, PE, DWRESun Coast Branch2004
William Lambe, PhD, PE, NAESun Coast Branch2007

​Fellows

  
  
  
A Frank Marshall, JR, PETallahassee Branch1993
A Quilio, JR, PE, LSGainesville Branch2005
A Radwan, PhD, PEEast Central Branch1997
Alan Brick-Turin, PEMiami-Dade Branch1997
Alan Sirkin, PEMiami-Dade Branch1993
Albert Raulin, LSSouthwest Branch2009
Alberto Argudin, PEMiami-Dade Branch1996
Alfred BenghiatWest Coast Branch1977
Allan Schrader, PERidge Branch1990
Allen Seckinger, PEWest Coast Branch1969
Alvaro Cosculluela, PEMiami-Dade Branch2010
Amiya Basu, PhDSun Coast Branch2005
Antoine Naaman, PhDSun Coast Branch1996
Antonio Nanni, PhD, PEMiami-Dade Branch1999
Arnold Poppens, PESouthwest Branch2004
Arthur Saarinen, JR, PE, LSGainesville Branch1971
Arvind Kumbhojkar, PhD, PE, DGEMiami-Dade Branch2010
Ashok Pandit, PhDCape Canaveral Branch2015
Ashok Shahane, PhD, PETallahassee Branch1987
Barry Rosson, PhD, PEPalm Beach Branch2005
Berrin Tansel, PhD, PE, DWREMiami-Dade Branch2007
Bhanushanker Dave, PEEast Central Branch1986
Bradford Saivetz, PE, PLSSun Coast Branch1959
Brett Pielstick, PEEast Central Branch2008
Brian McKeehan, PEWest Coast Branch2015
Brian McKeehan, PEWest Coast Branch2015
Brij GargBroward County Branch1980
Byrd Barksdale, PEPensacola Branch1980
C Bernard MartinEast Central Branch1981
Carroll Halsted, PEJacksonville Branch1989
Charles Freed, PERidge Branch1993
Charles King, JR, PE, LSWest Coast Branch1986
Charles Matheny, JR, PEWest Coast Branch1972
Charles Meister, PEPensacola Branch1985
Charles Miller, PE, DWREWest Coast Branch1996
Charles Russell, PESouthwest Branch2009
Charles Sawyer, PEPalm Beach Branch2003
Charles Wood, PEWest Coast Branch1975
Chiaffredo Bellero, PhDBroward County Branch1987
Ching Jen Chen, PhDTallahassee Branch1997
Chu-Kia Wang, PhD, PEJacksonville Branch1959
Clifford Gold, PEJacksonville Branch2004
Creighton LedererPalm Beach Branch1969
Curtis De Young, PE, LSRidge Branch2004
Daniel Conlin, PEWest Coast Branch1959
Daniel Lavrich, PE, SECBBroward County Branch2011
Dante Caldera, PEGainesville Branch1959
David Chin, PhD, PE, DWREMiami-Dade Branch1997
David Leverenz, PE2000
Debra Reinhart, PE, PEEast Central Branch2004
Dhirendra Saxena, PE, DGERidge Branch2009
Don Felicella, PEPalm Beach Branch1998
Don Henderson, PESouthwest Branch1977
Donald Brackett, PEWest Coast Branch1978
Donald Dupies, PEJacksonville Branch1982
Donald Eckler, PEBroward County Branch1999
Donald Feaster, PEJacksonville Branch2005
Donald Henderson, PEWest Coast Branch2005
Donald Landis, PESun Coast Branch2004
Donald Roberts, PECape Canaveral Branch1984
Donald Sawyer, PhD, PEGainesville Branch1968
Donna Friis, PEEast Central Branch2013
Dorian Modjeski, PEWest Coast Branch1990
Douglas Cook, PEJacksonville Branch2005
Douglas Darden, PEEast Central Branch2000
Douglas Eckmann, PE, BCEE, DWRESouthwest Branch2015
Douglas Merkle, PhD, PETallahassee Branch2004
Eduardo de Zayas, PEMiami-Dade Branch1999
Eduardo Morales, PEJacksonville Branch2004
Edward Dvorak, PEBroward County Branch1992
Edward Pershe, PhD, PEEast Central Branch1988
Edwin Cameron, PECape Canaveral Branch1960
Elroy Reep, PEMiami-Dade Branch1962
Ernest Briel, JR, PECape Canaveral Branch1981
Eugene Hagan, JR, PEJacksonville Branch1991
Eugene Kasper, PE, LSSouthwest Branch2005
Fermin Diaz, JR, PESouthwest Branch2010
Fernando Tinoco, PhD, PEMiami-Dade Branch1993
Fidelia Nnadi, PhD, PE, DWREEast Central Branch2015
Fikret Catbas, PhD, PEEast Central Branch2013
Francis Obert, PEPalm Beach Branch1959
Francisco Caballero de Rodas, PEEast Central Branch1992
Frank Bohlander, PE, LSBroward County Branch1972
Frank Gargiulo, PEPalm Beach Branch1988
Frank Townsend, PhD, PEGainesville Branch2004
Franklin Lancaster, PEEast Central Branch2011
Fraser Howe, JR, PEEast Central Branch2010
Frederick Adams, III, PESun Coast Branch1999
Frederick De WittEast Central Branch1966
Gary Durham, PE, LSTallahassee Branch1987
Gary Elzweig, PEBroward County Branch2014
Gary Harvey, V, PESouthwest Branch1993
Geoffrey Fosbrook, PEWest Coast Branch1996
George ErrickJacksonville Branch2005
George Gustafson, PEJacksonville Branch1992
George Lechler, JR, PEBroward County Branch2005
George ReedTallahassee Branch1980
Gordon Pyper, PhD, PECape Canaveral Branch2005
Greg SmithEast Central Branch1993
1 - 99Next

 

​Life Members

  
  
  
A Frank Marshall Jr., PETallahassee Branch1999
A Quilio Jr., PE, LSGainesville Branch2000
A Radwan, PhD, PEEast Central Branch2015
Abdul Abdul Shafi, PEJacksonville Branch1991
Abdulfattah AbdullahEast Central Branch2007
Ahmad Nawab, PEWest Coast Branch2006
Alan GilbronsonWest Coast Branch2009
Alan Sirkin, PEMiami-Dade Branch2009
Alan Tinter, PEBroward County Branch2012
Alan Wertepny, PEPalm Beach Branch2016
Albert Andersen, PEWest Coast Branch1993
Albert BrauerEast Central Branch1996
Albert ConyersSun Coast Branch1999
Albert Kinsey, PEJacksonville Branch2000
Albert Nelson, PEPalm Beach Branch2000
Albert WigertSouthwest Branch1995
Alberto Diaz-Lobo, PEMiami-Dade Branch2003
Albin Johnson, PEWest Coast Branch2000
Alex Aswad, PhD, PEBroward County Branch2001
Alex Jernigan Jr., PECape Canaveral Branch1996
Alexis Santos-M, PE,Miami-Dade Branch2013
Alfred Gutman, PEMiami-Dade Branch1999
Alfredo Sainz, PEBroward County Branch1995
Allan BallPalm Beach Branch2005
Allan Choate, PERidge Branch2016
Allan Haack, PESun Coast Branch2000
Allan Kozich, PEBroward County Branch2009
Allan Moyle, PEJacksonville Branch2009
Allan Schrader, PERidge Branch1999
Allen Burden, PEJacksonville Branch2008
Allen Overman, PhDGainesville Branch2004
Allen Seckinger, PEWest Coast Branch1989
Allen TeeterWest Coast Branch2013
Alnis Banga, PEJacksonville Branch2004
Alvaro Cosculluela, PEMiami-Dade Branch2008
Ambalal Patel, PECape Canaveral Branch2004
Amiya Basu, PhDSun Coast Branch2001
Ananta Nath, PE, DWRESouthwest Branch2012
Andrea TysonSouthwest Branch2008
Andrew D'Angelo, PEPalm Beach Branch1999
Andrew Evans, PhD, PEGainesville Branch2006
Andrew Helseth, PEJacksonville Branch2002
Andrew Kubala, PEWest Coast Branch2006
Andrew Merritt, PhDGainesville Branch2004
Andrew Murray II, PE, LSBroward County Branch2009
Andrew Schechter, PEBroward County Branch2014
Anthony Curatolo, PESun Coast Branch1991
Anthony Di Simone, PEBroward County Branch2008
Anthony Izzo, PE, LSPalm Beach Branch1999
Anthony Kozak, PEJacksonville Branch1998
Anthony Severino, PESouthwest Branch2014
Anthony Winiarski Jr., PESun Coast Branch2010
Antoine Naaman, PhDSun Coast Branch2005
Antonio Molina-Carly, PEMiami-Dade Branch2003
Antonio Paez-RestrepoPalm Beach Branch1993
Antonio Riva, PEMiami-Dade Branch2005
Archie Grant Jr., PE, LSSouthwest Branch2001
Archie Wainright, PEJacksonville Branch2005
Armando Perez, PhD, PEMiami-Dade Branch2011
Arnold Hughey Jr., PESun Coast Branch2015
Arnold Poppens, PESouthwest Branch2004
Arnold Thibault, PEEast Central Branch2013
Arnoldo HigueroMiami-Dade Branch2006
Arnon Joel, PESouthwest Branch2016
Arsenio Milian, PEMiami-Dade Branch2010
Arthur Applegate, PEBroward County Branch2010
Arthur Dunlop Jr.Tallahassee Branch1995
Arthur Saarinen Jr., PE, LSGainesville Branch1992
Arthur Strock, PEBroward County Branch1992
Ashish MehtaGainesville Branch2009
Ashok Shahane, PhD, PETallahassee Branch2009
Aspee Arani, PEWest Coast Branch1992
Attila Bodo, PEGainesville Branch2013
Attila Bodo, PEGainesville Branch2013
Aurelio Linero Jr., PEMiami-Dade Branch2010
B Christensen, PhDGainesville Branch1994
B Vijay, PEEast Central Branch2006
Barth Schlup, PESun Coast Branch1997
Ben Chen, PhD, PEBroward County Branch2011
Benjamin Zodikoff, PEWest Coast Branch2003
Bennett MunsWest Coast Branch2007
Bennie Bedenbaugh, PEEast Central Branch2009
Bernabe Hernandez, PEBroward County Branch2009
Bernard Butler, PEBroward County Branch2004
Bernard Dahlem, PE, LSPalm Beach Branch1994
Bernard J PoldingPalm Beach Branch2000
Bernard O'Connor, PEJacksonville Branch2013
Bernard Poulin, PEMiami-Dade Branch2016
Bevin Beaudet, PEPalm Beach Branch2012
Bhanushanker Dave, PEEast Central Branch2001
Bilgin Erel, PhD, PEEast Central Branch2007
Bobby Laseter, PEWest Coast Branch2003
Bradford Saivetz, PE, LSSun Coast Branch1989
Brian Hogan, PESun Coast Branch2001
Brian Kanely, PEGainesville Branch2012
Brij GargBroward County Branch2005
Brindley Pieters, PEEast Central Branch2010
Bristol Conklin, PEEast Central Branch1994
Bruce Kennedy, PEWest Coast Branch2014
1 - 99Next